Privacy Statement

In order to be assured of your purchase on BlackTac.eu, we have undertaken everything to protect your data from the accesses of third parties. Because your data and your trust are a commitment to our utmost security. BlackTac.eu saves your data to us only for the purpose of your orders and the order processing. We expressly refuse to pass on to third parties, except for partners in the course of order processing!

Important instructions

To transfer your data during the ordering process, we use a secure server with SSL technology (Secure Socket Layer) with a 128-bit encryption. Your data will be transmitted to us safely and unauthorized.
If your bank details have been misused by unauthorized persons, most banks will bear all costs. Please inform us immediately in case of an abuse of your data and contact us at office@blackbac.eu.

About Privacy

The customer data are stored and processed by us in compliance with the relevant regulations of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data (DSG 2000). Your personal data will be collected only for defined, unambiguous and legal purposes, and will not be stored for any reason whatsoever.
You have a right to free information, correction, blocking and, if necessary, deletion of your stored data. Please send an e-mail to office@blacktac.eu or send us your request by post.

We do not pass on your personal data, including your home address and email address, to third parties. Excluded from this are our service partners, who need the transmission of data for order processing. In these cases, however, the amount of data transmitted is limited to the minimum required.

When you subscribe to the newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for your own advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. The deregistration is possible at any time.

In this shop information about the content of your shopping basket is stored in the cookies, which can then be called up at your next visits. If you want to register with us or place an order, we need your customer data. If you are already a customer, you can easily register via your e-mail address and your personal password. The data stored in a cookie does not require you to complete the forms. You can also manage the acceptance of cookies in your browser program and block them if necessary.

Creation of pseudonymous user profiles for web analysis

PIWIK

Piwik, a web analysis service of the provider PIWIK (http://en.piwik.org/) collects and stores data on this website, from which usage profiles are created using pseudonyms. These usage profiles serve to analyze the visitor behavior and are evaluated for the improvement and appropriate design of our offer. Cookies can be used. These are small text files which are stored locally on the computer of the site visitor, thus enabling a re-recognition when visiting our website again.
The pseudonymized usage profiles are not combined with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without a separate consent from the data subject. You can disregard the completely anonymous analysis of your surfing behavior on this page by clicking on the link below to unload this page: PIWIK deactivation page

Google Analytics

On this website, the technology of Google Inc. collects and stores information about the surfing behavior of the website visitors for marketing purposes in an anonymous form. These data are stored on your computer using the so-called "cookie" text files. Google Inc. uses an algorithm to analyze the surfing behavior, and can then display personalized advertising banners or advertisements on other websites (so-called publishers). In no event, this data may be used to personally identify the visitor of this website. The collected data is only used to improve the offer. No other use or transfer to third parties takes place. You can disregard the full anonymous analysis of your surfing behavior on this page by clicking on the link below: Google advertising disabling page

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Our website uses social plugins of the social network facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". If you have a web site Res browser that contains such a plugin, your browser will connect directly to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into it by the website. By the integration of the plugins, Facebook gets the information that you have called the appropriate page of our Internet presence. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the "Like" button or make a comment, the relevant information will be sent directly to Facebook by Facebook and stored there.Loading and extent of data collection and the further processing and use of the data Facebook, as well as your rights and settings to protect your privacy, please refer to Facebook's Privacy Policy. If you do not want Facebook to collect data about you through our Internet presence, you must log out of Facebook before you visit our website at Facebook.Usage Social Plugins from TwitterWith Twitter and the re-Tweet features, so-called "social plugins" from twitter .com, operated by Twitter Inc. 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107. If you use the re-tweet features, the sites you visit will be disclosed to third parties and linked to your Twitter account. Details on how to deal with your data through Twitter as well as your rights and settings for protecting your personal data can be found in the Twitter privacy policy.

By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »